Presents


Visitor Counter
11th - 12th September, 2014  |  Vivanta by Taj, Bangalore
 
   GLOBAL HR EXCELLENCE AWARD WINNERS 2010 2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010 | 2009  |  2008  |  2007
 
Gold Supprter
 
 
  CEO OF THE YEAR ( PSU )
  • B. C. Tripathi, Chairman & Managing Director, GAIL (India) Ltd.
 
  CEO OF THE YEAR ( PRIVATE )
  • Dr. Raghupati Singhania, Vice Chairman & MD, JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.
 
  CEO WITH HR ORIENTATION ( PSU )
  • S. Hajara, Chairman & Managing Director, Shipping Corporation of India Ltd.
 
  CEO’S WITH HR ORIENTATION ( PRIVATE )
 

• Ashok Venkatramani, CEO, MCCS (India) Pvt. Ltd. (Star News)
• Hanuman Tripathi, Group Managing Director, Infrasoft Technologies Ltd.
• Anil Khanna, MD, Blue Dart Express Ltd.
• Dr. Bhaskar Das, Executive President, Bennett Coleman and Company Ltd.
• Arun Nathani, CEO & MD, Cybage Software Pvt. Ltd.
• Lynn De Souza, Chairman & CEO, Lintas Media Group

 
  EXEMPLARY LEADER AWARD ( PSU )
 

• A. R. Ansari, Chairman Cum Managing Director, Neyveli Lignite Corporation Ltd.

 
  EXEMPLARY LEADER AWARD ( PRIVATE )
 

• Raj Gupta, Head HR, LSCH & KPO [BPO Services], Tata Consultancy Services

 
  ICONOCLAST CEO AWARD
 

• R. S. Sharma, Chairman & Managing Director, Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.

 
  STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP AWARD
 

• Ashok Nayak, Chairman, Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.
• Pradip Kumar Bishnoi, Chairman & Managing Director, Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd.

 
  TURN AROUND LEADER AWARD
 

• G. K. PILLAI, Chairman cum Managing Director, Heavy Engineering Corporation Ltd.
• Drona Rath, Chairman-cum-Managing Director, MECON Ltd.
• Mukesh Jha, Chairman cum Managing Director, Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Ltd.

 
  THE 1ST TARUN SHETH AWARD FOR INNOVATIVE HR LEADERSHIP
 

• Adil Malia, Group President – HR, Essar Group

 
  THE HR ICONOCLAST AWARD
 

• Dr. Santrupt B Misra, CEO, Carbon Black Business & Director, Group H.R., Aditya Birla Management Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
• Dr. Y. V. Verma, Chief Operating Officer, LG Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.

 
  LEADERSHIP BUILDERS AWARD
 

• Shipping Corporation of India

 
  SOCIAL CHANGE AWARD
 

• National Small Industries Corporation Ltd.

 
  TALENT INNOVATION AWARD
 

• Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

 
  TALENT BUILDERS AWARD
 

• Mahanadi Coalfields Ltd.

 
  Leading HR Practices in “Learning & Human Capital Development” Award
 

• Power Finance Corporation Ltd.

 
  AWARD FOR ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT & LEADERSHIP
 

• Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.

 
  AWARD FOR BEST HR STRATEGIC PLAN
 

• NMDC Ltd.

 
  LEADING HR PRACTICES IN CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AWARD
 

• Central Warehousing Corporation Ltd.

 
  INNOVATION IN HR DEVELOPMENT & CHANGE
 

• Heavy Engineering Corporation Ltd.

 
  EXEMPLARY PRACTICES IN CONTEMPORARY HR AWARD
 

• Ennore Port Ltd.

 
  EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING
 

• Cochin Shipyard Ltd.

 
  INSPIRATIONAL LEADER AWARD
 

• Dr. Mukesh Aghi, CEO – India, Steria India Ltd.

 
  LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
 

• K. K Sinha, Group Director - HR, Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.
• R. C. Bhargava, Chairman, Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.

 
  HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
 

• Saurabh Nigam, Vice President – HR, Beroe Inc.
• Rashida Sultanali, Asst GM – HR (Asia Pacific Region), Damco Logistics Singapore Pte Lte.
• Alvin Miyasato, Regional Programme Manager Leadership Development for Asia Finance, Intel
• Ranjith Rubasinghe, CEO, Sri Lanka Telecom Manpower Solutions (Pvt) Ltd
• P T George, Head – HR, FCI OEN Connectors Ltd.
• Suresh Dutt Tripathi, President – HR, SRF Ltd.
• Dhammika Fernando, GM - HR/Admin and Logistics, Tropical Findings Pvt Ltd.
• Sukumaran Mariappan, Head – HR, Trimble, India
• Harshvendra Soin, Chief People Officer, Fortis Healthcare Ltd.
• Paul de Silva, Manager – HR, Flinth Industrial Park
• C. Mahalingam, EVP & Chief People Officer, Symphony Services Corp. (India) Pvt. Ltd.
• Arvind Rajan, VP – International, Linked in
• Radhakrishnan Nair, Chief HR Officer, Tata Steel Ltd.
• Ratish Jha, GM & Head – HR, RPG Life Sciences Ltd.
• Neelmani Singh, Regional Head - Learning & Talent Development, India & South Asia Human Resources, Standard Chartered Bank
• R. P. Ojha, Executive Director (HR), Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
• Wilfred Wong, Immediate Past President, Hong Kong Institute of Human Resource Management
• Olapeju Ayo-Fisher, Head,Human Resources & Admin, Computer Warehouse Group

 
  TALENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
 

• Koh Ying Ying, Director, Talent Resourcing, Asia Australasia & HR Business Partner, South East & South West Asia,
   InterContinental Hotels Group Asia Pacific

 
  STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP AWARD
 

• Gyan Nagpal, Regional Head of Development – Asia Pacific, Deutsche Bank AG

 
  LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
 

• Gert Kriel, Head Organisational Development, First National Bank South Africa

 
  HR EXCELLENCE AWARD
 

Amar Bhat, Director - Business Excellence & Sustainability, SKF India Ltd.

 
  CEO OF EMERGING ORGANIZATION
 

D. Ravi Kumar, MD, Acropetal Technologies Ltd.

 
  WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD
 

• Sraddha V Jwalla, Head HR- South Asia & Global BPO, 3i Infotech Ltd.
• Kamna Prasad, Head - HR, Irevna, a Division of CRISIL Ltd.

 
  HR PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
 

• Leena Nair, Executive Director - HR, Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

 
  TALENT INNOVATION AWARD
 

• Standard Chartered Bank

 
  HR MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR
 

• The Human Factor Magazine

 
  CONTRIBUTION TO HIGHER EDUCATION
 

• Institute of Public Enterprise

 
  LINE MANGERS WITH HR ORIENTATION
 

• Nita Kapoor, Executive Vice President – Marketing & Corporate Affairs, Godfrey Philips India
• Prodipta Sen, VP – Marketing & Corporate Affairs, Alpha G:Corp Development

 
  ORGANIZATION WITH INNOVATIVE HR PRACTICES
 

• Vedanta Aluminium Ltd.
• Piramal Glass Ltd. 
• RPG Life Sciences Ltd.
• Acropetal Technologies Ltd.
• EID Parry (India) Ltd
• Tata Consultancy Services
• Tata Teleservices Ltd.
• One97 Communications (P) Ltd.
• JSW Steel Ltd.
• Infosys BPO Ltd. 
• LG Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.
• Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd.
• Pitney Bowes Software India Pvt Ltd.
• eClerx Services Ltd.
• Lintas Media Group
• Intelenet Global Services Pvt. Ltd.
• Fidelity National Financial Business Process Outsourcing Services India Ltd.
• Sterlite Technologies Ltd.
• JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.
• YES BANK Ltd.
• DHL Express India Pvt. Ltd.
• Hindustan Unilever Ltd. (Workplace Transition to the New HUL Campus)
• Hindustan Unilever Ltd. (Employee Engagement at HUL)
• Oil India Ltd.
• Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd.

 
  OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THE CAUSE OF EDUCATION
 

• Vedanta Aluminium Ltd.
• Punjab National Bank
• Tata Consultancy Services
• Infosys BPO Ltd.
• Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission Co. Ltd.
• Lila Poonawalla Foundation
• DHL Express India Pvt. Ltd.

 
  AWARD FOR INSTITUTION BUILDING
 

• Vedanta Aluminium Ltd.
• EID Parry (India) Ltd
• Tata Teleservices Ltd.
• Sterlite Technologies Ltd.
• YES BANK Ltd.
• Hindustan Unilever Ltd. (Leadership Development at HUL)

 
  OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO GLOBAL HR
 

• Rajeswari Ramanan, Director, Talent Management, Lafarge
• Sujith OLACHERY, Business Support, Organization & ICT ManagerSaipem Indonesia

 
  CONTRIBUTION TO THE FIELD OF GLOBAL TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT
 

• Hindustan Unilever Ltd. (Capability Building at HUL)

 
  YOUNG HR PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
 

• Gurubharan Swaminathan, Head – Roles & Competency Management [BPO Services], Tata Consultancy Services
• Ruchi Bhalla, Manager – HR, Pitney Bowes Software India Pvt Ltd.

 
  Copyright Asia Pacific HRM Congress, All rights Reserved.